PriceCheck

PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer



Best Price
R84 999.00
from onestopmusic
The small-format mixer with one-to-one control.
The StudioLive 32S is a powerful 32-channel mixer that provides the ultimate mixing experience, packing large format features into a small format chassis. Powered by the dual-core PreSonus FLEX DSP Engine, the StudioLive 32S dig... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R84 999.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Manufacturer PreSonus
Model Number PRE124
Description

The small-format mixer with one-to-one control.
The StudioLive 32S is a powerful 32-channel mixer that provides the ultimate mixing experience, packing large format features into a small format chassis. Powered by the dual-core PreSonus FLEX DSP Engine, the StudioLive 32S digital mixer is equipped with 40 mixing channels, 26 mix buses, and 286 simultaneous processorsincluding 4 stereo reverberation systems, and Fat Channel plug-in models on every input channel and mix bus.

With 128 (64x64) channels of USB recording, 128 channels of AVB network audio I/O, flexible routing options, and studio-grade audio quality, the StudioLive 32S delivers a fast and intuitive, surface-driven workflow for total control. Spend less time menu-diving and more time mixinghands-on.
The scalable digital mixer.
The StudioLive 32S digital mixer and the complete PreSonus StudioLive Series III ecosystem of AVB networking products allow you to create a system that is truly customized for your needs.

Connect NSB-series stage boxes to add remote analog inputs and outputs wherever theyre required. Network with a StudioLive Series III rack mixer and add a dedicated monitor mixer. Add EarMix 16M personal monitor mixers to give your musicians their own customizable 16-channel monitor mixes. Multiple StudioLive Series III digital mixers can be networked, allowing you to route audio to and from any device on the audio network, thanks to the flexibility of Digital Patching onboard your StudioLive 32S digital mixer and in UC Surface remote mixer software.
The best digital mixer for recording - with or without a computer.
PreSonus Capture recording software is an intuitive multitrack recording application with a fully integrated Virtual Soundcheck mode that runs directly on your StudioLive 32S digital mixer or on your computer running macOS or Windows.

Record any combination of channels, FlexMixes, and the Main stereo mix via USB, to an SD Card, or both for the ultimate redundant live recording rig. StudioLive mix scenes can be stored with your recordings to speed up virtual soundchecks. Best of all, Capture sessions open natively in Studio One with the entire StudioLive mix scene re-created in the Studio One console, complete with fader levels, Fat Channel settings, mutes, solos, and more.

No other multitrack software makes recording as fast, simple, and hassle-free so you can focus on mixing the show.
Superior sound.
We built our reputation designing great-sounding analog circuits for critical studio recording environments, and we put all of that experience into designing the StudioLive 32S digital mixer.

In 1995, PreSonus patented digital control over analog circuits with our first studio product. Building on this legacy, we created a separate digital volume-control circuit ahead of our lauded analog XMAX mic preamp design, providing the convenience of digital recall without sacrificing fidelity. This allows the StudioLive 32S mic preamps to be remote-controlled with UC Surface software or Studio One, and when you load a StudioLive 32S mixer scene, the mic preamp trim values can also be recalled along with the other settings.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer

What is the cheapest price for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer?

The cheapest price for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer is currently R84 999.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer?

The best current price for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer is R84 999.00 from onestopmusic. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer?

PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer is manufactured by PreSonus. You can browse more PreSonus products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer?

Delivery times for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer?

Most retailers selling PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer come with a warranty?

PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer?

By comparing prices for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer?

Many retailers offer free shipping on PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when PreSonus Studiolive 32S 32-CHANNEL Digital Mixer goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R84 999.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.